Lab Director

Krishna R. Reddy, University Scholar, Distinguished Researcher, and Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering, University of Illinois at Chicago

Faculty & Collaborators

Collaborators

Stefan Green, Ph.D., UIC-DNA Services Facility

Yan-Jun Du, Ph.D., Southeast University, China

Antônio Thomé, Ph.D., Universidade de Passo Fundo-UPF, Brazil

Dennis Grubb, Ph.D., Phoenix Services, LLC

Hari Sharma, Ph.D., Geosyntec

Ashraf Al-Hamdan, Ph.D., University of Alabama

Hormoz BassiriRad, Ph.D., UIC-Dept of Biological Sciences

Jean Bogner, Ph.D., UIC-Dept of Earth & Environmental Sciences and Landfills Inc.

Claudio Cameselle, Ph.D., University of Vigo, Spain

Doug Hermann, P.E., D.GE , AECOM Environment

Amid Khodadoust, PhD, UIC-Dept. of Civil & Materials Engineering

Marina Pantazidou, PhD, National Technical University of Athens, Greece

G.L. Sivakumar Babu, Ph.D., Indian Institute of Science, India

Timothy Stark, Ph.D., University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Yeliz Yükselen-Aksoy, Ph.D., University of Celal Bayar, Turkey

Dongbei Yue, Ph.D., Tsinghua University, China

B. Munwar Basha, Ph.D., Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad

B. Hanumantha Rao, Ph.D., Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar

Sarat Kumar Das, Ph.D., Indian Institute of Technology (IISM) Dhanbad

Neelima Satyam, Ph.D., Indian Institute of Technology Indore

Ph.D. Students

ph.d. students

Juliana  Keiko Tsugawa

Thaynara Rabelo

Jyoti K. Chetri

Girish Kumar

Rodrigo Saldanha

Yuling-Yang

Iziquel Cecchin

Ri-dong Fan

Erin Yargicoglu

Balayamini Sadasivam

Rajiv K. Giri

Reshma Chirakkara

Hanumanth Kulkarni

Poupak Yaghoubi

Kenneth Darko-Kagya

Janardhanan Gangathulasi

Kevin Richards

Ashraf Al-Hamdan

Luelseged Tekola

Richard E. Saichek

Supraja Chinthamreddy

Jeffrey A. Adams

M.S. Students

m.s. students

Turki Alsharari

Liang Zhao

Raksha Kishore Rai

Archana Gopakumar

Gema Amaya Santos

Marat Goldenberg

Sara Dastgheibi

Naveen Parakalla

Philip Farsalas

Madhusudhan Karri

Kranti Maturi

Prasanth Ala

Kalyan Chanduri

Nicole Roach

Aravind Marella

Swapna Danda

Carlos Chaparro

Kent Chueng

Robin Semer

Usha Parupudi

Akghar Shirani

Sinduja Kosgi

Chad Oliver

Undergraduate Research Assistants

b.s. students

Hiren Kakarla

Chirag Shah

Rashida Mohammad

Drake Pityski

Daniel Wierzbicki

Joao Victor Barbosa

Anna Carolina da Silva Xavier

Karollyne da Silva Metzker

Ally Laskero

Joseph Giannini

Vincent Mazzaferro

Alexander Hardaway

Paul Roots

William J. Knight